September
2023
Athletics/Activities
Sep
1
Fri
Cross Country at Hardin
(Hardin)
Athletics/Activities
Volleyball @ Cody, Wyoming
(Border Wars Tournament)
Athletics/Activities
Sep
2
Sat
Volleyball @ Cody, Wyoming
(Border Wars Tournament)
Athletics/Activities
Football at Miles City
1 PM
–
3 PM (Miles City)
Athletics/Activities
Sep
5
Tue
Boys JV Soccer @ Yellowstone County Christian
5 PM
–
6:30 PM (Amend Park, Billings)
Athletics/Activities
Cross Country at Fairmont
5 PM
–
8 PM (Fairmont Hot Springs)
Athletics/Activities
Sep
7
Thu
Boys Soccer @ Home vs Billings Central
6 AM
–
7:30 PM (McLeod Field at PHS)
Athletics/Activities
Girls Soccer @ Home vs Billings Central
4 PM
–
5:30 PM (McLeod Field at PHS)
Athletics/Activities
Volleyball @ Hardin
4 PM
–
8:30 PM (Hardin)
Athletics/Activities
Sep
8
Fri
Varsity Golf at Sidney
Athletics/Activities
Sep
9
Sat
Cross Country @ Red Lodge or Bozeman TBD
10 AM
–
1 PM (Red Lodge or Bozeman TBD)
Athletics/Activities
Girls Soccer @ East Helena
11 AM
–
12:30 PM (At East Helena)
Athletics/Activities
Boys Soccer @ East Helena
1 PM
–
2:30 PM (East Helena)
Athletics/Activities
Sep
11
Mon
Frosh Football at Lewistown
4 PM
–
6 PM (Lewistown)
Athletics/Activities
Sep
12
Tue
Girls JV Soccer @ Home vs Laurel
3 PM
–
4:30 PM (McLeod Field at PHS)
Athletics/Activities
Volleyball @ Home vs. Billings Central
4 PM
–
8:30 PM (PHS Gym)
Athletics/Activities
Boys JV Soccer @ Home vs Yellowstone County Christian
5 PM
–
6:30 PM (McLeod Field at PHS)
Athletics/Activities
Sep
14
Thu
Varsity Golf at Billings
Athletics/Activities
Sep
15
Fri
Cross Country at Dillon
11 AM
–
2 PM (Dillon)
Athletics/Activities
Volleyball @ Gardiner
3 PM
–
6 PM (Gardiner High School)
Athletics/Activities
Girls Soccer @ Lone Peak
4 PM
–
5:30 PM (Lone Peak)
Athletics/Activities
Boys Soccer @ Lone Peak
6 PM
–
7:30 PM (Lone Peak)
Athletics/Activities
Football @ Home vs Browning
6 PM
–
8:30 PM (PHS McLeod Field)
Athletics/Activities
Sep
16
Sat
Volleyball @ Laurel
12 PM
–
5:30 PM (Laurel High School)
Athletics/Activities
Sep
18
Mon
Girls JV Soccer @ Billings Central
4 PM
–
5:30 PM (Billings Central)
Athletics/Activities
Boys JV Soccer @ Billings Central
6 PM
–
7:30 PM (Billings Central)
Athletics/Activities
Sep
19
Tue
Varsity Golf at East Helena
11 AM
–
12 PM
Athletics/Activities
Girls Soccer @ Home vs Laurel
2 PM
–
3 PM (McLeod Field at PHS (PHS Homecoming Week))
Athletics/Activities
Boys Soccer @ Home vs Laurel
6 PM
–
7:30 PM (McLeod Field at PHS (Homecoming Week))
Athletics/Activities
Sep
20
Wed
Golf Divisionals at Sidney
Athletics/Activities
Sep
21
Thu
Golf Divisionals at Sidney
Athletics/Activities
Volleyball @ East Helena
4 PM
–
8:30 PM (East Helena)
Athletics/Activities
Boys JV Soccer @ Lockwood
5 PM
–
6:30 PM (Lockwood)
Athletics/Activities
Girls Soccer @ Lockwood
7 PM
–
8:30 PM (Lockwood)
Athletics/Activities
Sep
22
Fri
Golf Divisionals at Sidney
Athletics/Activities
Football @ Home vs Big Timber
7 PM
–
9:30 PM (PHS McLeod Field)
Athletics/Activities
Sep
23
Sat
Cross Country @ Missoula
(Mountain West Meet Missoula)
Athletics/Activities
Volleyball @ Home vs. Lockwood
1 PM
–
5:30 PM (Lockwood)
Athletics/Activities
Sep
25
Mon
Frosh Football @ Home vs Billings Central
4 PM
–
6 PM (PHS McLeod Field)
Athletics/Activities
Sep
26
Tue
Boys Soccer @ Billings Central
6 AM
–
7:30 PM (Billings Central)
Athletics/Activities
Girls Soccer at Billings Central
4 PM
–
5:30 PM (Billings Central)
Athletics/Activities
Sep
27
Wed
Golf State at Sidney
Athletics/Activities
Sep
28
Thu
Golf State at Sidney
Athletics/Activities
Volleyball @ Home vs. Hardin
4 PM
–
8:30 PM (PHS Gym)
Athletics/Activities
Sep
29
Fri
Golf State at Sidney
Athletics/Activities
Sep
30
Sat
Golf State at Sidney
Athletics/Activities
Boys Soccer @ Home vs East Helena
10 AM
–
11:30 AM (McLeod Field at PHS)
Athletics/Activities
Cross Country @ Big Timber
10 AM
–
1 PM (Big Timber)
Athletics/Activities
Girls Soccer @ Home vs East Helena
12 PM
–
1:30 PM (McLeod Field at PHS)
Athletics/Activities
Volleyball @ Glendive
1 PM
–
5:30 PM (Glendive)
Athletics/Activities